Azelaic Acid, /NonandioicAcid

Azelaic Acid, /NonandioicAcid

Chemical name: 1,7-Heptane Dicarboxylic Acid
Appearance:white powder
Melting point: 101-102
Solubility:It is weakly insoluble in water, soluble in alcohol.
Recommendatory volume of usage for cosmetic product: 5—25%
Description:
This product has special odor. It is stable and not easy to Change Color. Non-poisonous and non-irritating.After the absorption by the skins, it can eliminate free oxygen radical in order to remove wrinkles with antiaging function.

Send to this supplier

After send online enquiry, we will reply you as soon as possible, if not get any response on time please contact us,you can choose the following method to contact us:
1. Email: sales@cosmetics-add.com
2. Tel: +86 592 5365887
3. WhatsApp: +86 189 6515 7632
4. Send enquiry online 

Want to get more exact suppliers with other cosmetic ingredients?If you are in the market for Cosmetic Ingredients Manufacturers ,please don't hesitate to contact with us. Please feel post an RFQ now>>

You may also be intersted in: