Sodium Laureth Sulfate (Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate)

Sodium Laureth Sulfate (Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate)

Other Name:Sodium lauryl ether sulfate; sodium laureth sulphate; sodium lauryl ether sulphate
CAS No.: 9004-82-4
Chemical Formula:CH3(CH2)10CH2(OCH2CH2)nOSO3Na
Molar mass:around 420 g/mol
Description
SLES (AES) is a kind of anionic surfactant with excellent performance. It has good cleaning, emulsifying, wetting, densifying and foaming performance, with good solvency, wide compatibility, strong resistance to hard water, high biodegradation, and low irritation to skin and eye. It is widely used in liquid detergent, such as dishware, shampoo, bubble bath and had cleaner, etc. SLES (AES) can also be used in washing powder and detergent for heavy dirty. Using AES to replace LAS, phosphate can be saved or reduced, and general dosage of active matter is reduced. In textile, printing and dyeing, oil and leather industries, it is the lubricant, dyeing agent, cleaner, foaming agent and degreasing agent.

Send to this supplier

After send online enquiry, we will reply you as soon as possible, if not get any response on time please contact us,you can choose the following method to contact us:
1. Email: sales@cosmetics-add.com
2. Tel: +86 592 5365887
3. WhatsApp: +86 189 6515 7632
4. Send enquiry online 

Want to get more exact suppliers with other cosmetic ingredients?If you are in the market for Cosmetic Ingredients Manufacturers ,please don't hesitate to contact with us. Please feel post an RFQ now>>

You may also be intersted in: