Chemical Name: Hydroxyethyl cellulose dimethyl diallylammonium chloride copolymer
CAS NO.: 92183-41-0
Appearance: Off white powder
Loss on drying: Not more than 7.0%
PH value: (2% solution) 5.0-6.5
Viscosity (2%solution 25°C): 150-600cps
Ash: Not more than 4.5%
Heavy metal: Not more than 15ppm
1. As conditioner and wash off product in shampoo.
2. As emollient in body wash and cream.
1. Has protective effect to skin and hair in wide PH range.
2. Greatly improve hair quality and appearance in shampoo.
3. Make skin smooth, soft; form transparent water solution, and firm film, make hair keep curl.
1. In shampoo: 0.3-0.5%
2. In cream and body wash: 1-2%
3. In hair wave sets: 0.75-1%
4. In wash off liquid: 1-1.5%
5. In emollient emulsion for dry skin: 0.5-1%
After send online enquiry, we will reply you as soon as possible, if not get any response on time please contact us,you can choose the following method to contact us:
1. Email: firstname.lastname@example.org
2. Tel: +86 592 5365887
3. WhatsApp: +86 189 6515 7632
4. Send enquiry online
Want to get more exact suppliers with other cosmetic ingredients?If you are in the market for Cosmetic Ingredients Manufacturers ,please don't hesitate to contact with us. Please feel post an RFQ now>>