CAS NO.: 131954-48-8
Appearance: Viscose light yellow or water clear liquid
P.H(1%water solution): 5-8
1. Good lubricity and film-forming properties
2. Good stability of hydrolysis under low or high PH(10-12)
3. Superior compatibility with most nonionic and amphoteric surfactants
4. Its anion characteristics imparts good affinity with skin and hair, and improves conditioning and styling properties of hair with little accumulation.
5. Imparts excellent wet combability.
6. Excellent stability of curl activators in hair styling products
Keep in the dry and airy conditions,get out of raying,and it be kept in roomtemperature for a year at least.
Please seal it after you unpack it to use.
After send online enquiry, we will reply you as soon as possible, if not get any response on time please contact us,you can choose the following method to contact us:
1. Email: firstname.lastname@example.org
2. Tel: +86 592 5365887
3. WhatsApp: +86 189 6515 7632
4. Send enquiry online
Want to get more exact suppliers with other cosmetic ingredients?If you are in the market for Cosmetic Ingredients Manufacturers ,please don't hesitate to contact with us. Please feel post an RFQ now>>