Coconut Monoethanol

Coconut Monoethanol

CAS: 142-78-9
MF: C16H34N2O2
MW: 286.45336
EINECS: 205-560-1
Description:
Coconut Monoethanol is an alkanolamide of nonionic surfactant. It is hard to dissolve in water, but it will become clear liquid when compounded with soap, and other surfactants. Added in solid, powder and liquid detergent, it has excellent performances of foam-stabilizing, thickening, wetting, resistance to hard water, and biodegradating. In soap, it will enhance the fragrance, increase lustre and preventing rot. Obviously thickening effect will show in liquid washing product. Adding 1% into the prescription, the viscosity will reach even exceed the viscosity of 2-3% 6501 additive. And the dosage of inorganic salt will be saved. The product is especially suitable in amine salt and sulfo succinic acid salt systems. It is widely used in solid soap and soap powder, washing powder, liquid detergent, emulsification stabilizer, and emulsifying shampoo. The recommended dosage for liquid and emulsification confection is 0.5-2%.

Send to this supplier

After send online enquiry, we will reply you as soon as possible, if not get any response on time please contact us,you can choose the following method to contact us:
1. Email: sales@cosmetics-add.com
2. Tel: +86 592 5365887
3. WhatsApp: +86 189 6515 7632
4. Send enquiry online 

Want to get more exact suppliers with other cosmetic ingredients?If you are in the market for Cosmetic Ingredients Manufacturers ,please don't hesitate to contact with us. Please feel post an RFQ now>>

You may also be intersted in: