TRICLOCARBAN

TRICLOCARBAN

Chemical Name:  N-(4-chlorophenyl)-N, - (3,4-dichlorophenyl)urea 
Other Name: Trichlorocarbanilide, TCC 
CAS NO.: 101-20-2
Characteristics
1. It is insoluble in water, but fat-soluble.
2. It disables a specific enzyme called ENR that many bacteria and funguses need or survival, but human don,t have.
3. It has a powerful antibiotic action even at very low concentrations.
4. It has good safety (LD50=3600mg/kg), dosage is 0.2-0.5%.
Description
Triclocarban is a broad-spectrum antimicrobial for personal care, such as: soap, detergent, showing cream. It can eliminate the common bacteria in body,s skin and even the ticklish staphylococci, which keep the permanent effect of disinfection, anti-itch, deodorization on the skin.

Send to this supplier

After send online enquiry, we will reply you as soon as possible, if not get any response on time please contact us,you can choose the following method to contact us:
1. Email: sales@cosmetics-add.com
2. Tel: +86 592 5365887
3. WhatsApp: +86 189 6515 7632
4. Send enquiry online 

Want to get more exact suppliers with other cosmetic ingredients?If you are in the market for Cosmetic Ingredients Manufacturers ,please don't hesitate to contact with us. Please feel post an RFQ now>>

You may also be intersted in: