Seamollient

Seamollient

INCI name : Water (and) Algae Extract
Characteristics and Application : 
Seamollient has the ability to bind moisture and hydrate the skin. Some call it "Nature's Face Lift" as it provides your skin with a tightening effect on your skin.Contains ability to bind moisture and hydrate skin. Known as "Nature's Face .
Algae Extract Seamollient's blend of sea plants is legendary for its unsurpassed ability to add texture and viscosity control to finished formulations. Seamollient provides sustained feel enhancement and improves the aesthetic properties of virtually any product. Seamollient binds moisture and hydrates hair and skin. Its film forming characteristics provide a perceptible skin tightening effect on dry down, and leaves skin feeling silky smooth. For hair care products, Seamollient can be considered as a substantive glossifier, providing luster and building body.

Send to this supplier

After send online enquiry, we will reply you as soon as possible, if not get any response on time please contact us,you can choose the following method to contact us:
1. Email: sales@cosmetics-add.com
2. Tel: +86 592 5365887
3. WhatsApp: +86 189 6515 7632
4. Send enquiry online 

Want to get more exact suppliers with other cosmetic ingredients?If you are in the market for Cosmetic Ingredients Manufacturers ,please don't hesitate to contact with us. Please feel post an RFQ now>>

You may also be intersted in: