Papaya vegetable

Papaya vegetable

Appearance:yellow or fawn translucent
Solubility: It is soluble in 60% alcohol propylene, and is insoluble in oil
Recommendatory amount of usage: 0.5—5%
Description:
It can form transparent and air permeable membrane on the surface of skins and hairs with excellent moist character. There is no feeling of stickiness; it gives lubrication and brilliance to skins and hairs, and also improving the comb-ability of the hairs.  It accelerates the cell division and also with the effect to activate the cells. It has the same anti-oxidated action as Ascorbyl acid.

Send to this supplier

After send online enquiry, we will reply you as soon as possible, if not get any response on time please contact us,you can choose the following method to contact us:
1. Email: sales@cosmetics-add.com
2. Tel: +86 592 5365887
3. WhatsApp: +86 189 6515 7632
4. Send enquiry online 

Want to get more exact suppliers with other cosmetic ingredients?If you are in the market for Cosmetic Ingredients Manufacturers ,please don't hesitate to contact with us. Please feel post an RFQ now>>

You may also be intersted in: