Ceraphyl 847

Ceraphyl 847

Chemical name :  Octyldodecyl Stearoyl Stearate/Octadecanoic Acid, 12-[(1-Oxooctadecyl)Oxy]-, 2-Octyldodecyl Ester
CAS # : 90052-75-8 
Items                                                    Properties
Formula                                                C56H110O4
Molecular Weight                                846.87
Solubility                                               Insoluble in Water
Flash Point (°F)                                 505.4
Characteristics and Application :  
Ceraphyl 847 offers dry initial feel with long-lasting cushiony, rich afterfeel. Enhances gloss in emulsions and lipsticks.
Highly branched esters with rich skin feel. Used in emulsions to impart cushion and improve playtime. Excellent as pigment dispersants in color cosmetics.
Handling and Storage :
A small amount of white solid may form occasionally. Product should be heated slightly before use and stirred to ensure homogeneity. Wash thoroughly with soap and water after handling.Keep containers tightly closed when not in use. Store in a cool, dry place, out of direct sunlight.

Send to this supplier

After send online enquiry, we will reply you as soon as possible, if not get any response on time please contact us,you can choose the following method to contact us:
1. Email: sales@cosmetics-add.com
2. Tel: +86 592 5365887
3. WhatsApp: +86 189 6515 7632
4. Send enquiry online 

Want to get more exact suppliers with other cosmetic ingredients?If you are in the market for Cosmetic Ingredients Manufacturers ,please don't hesitate to contact with us. Please feel post an RFQ now>>

You may also be intersted in: