CERAMIDE-E

CERAMIDE-E

Appearance: Whitish power 
Melting point: 70°C-76°C
Characteristics
1. Preservation of epidermic water content: through the molecular associated body in the hydrogen bond cambial structure, it accelerates the epidermal hydration effect, in order to improve the epidermic water preservation capacity.
2. Upkeep the skins: it can strengthen the cohesion force of epidermic cells, repair and restore the dermal screen function thus to alleviate the cuticular desquamation symptom, helpful to epidermic recovery, and improving the cutaneous outlook. It avoids also or lessens the epidermic exfoliation caused by ultra violet rays radiation so as helpful to the dermal anti-aging.
Description
Ceramide E is the analogue of the Ceramide intercellular substance, it can strengthen the cohesion force of the epidermal cells, and improve the water preservation capacity of the skins. It is a new type additive in the modern functionary cosmetics.

Send to this supplier

After send online enquiry, we will reply you as soon as possible, if not get any response on time please contact us,you can choose the following method to contact us:
1. Email: sales@cosmetics-add.com
2. Tel: +86 592 5365887
3. WhatsApp: +86 189 6515 7632
4. Send enquiry online 

Want to get more exact suppliers with other cosmetic ingredients?If you are in the market for Cosmetic Ingredients Manufacturers ,please don't hesitate to contact with us. Please feel post an RFQ now>>

You may also be intersted in: