Alkyl Benzoate

Alkyl Benzoate

Chemical name (INCI) :  C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate
Molecular Formula : C19H30O2
Molecular Weight : 290.440300[g/mol]
Uses:
Used as an emollient and thickening agent in cosmetics.
C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate has reported used in the following product types: facial moisturizer/treatment ; sunscreen spf 15 and above ; anti-aging ; other products with spf ; moisturizer ; foundation ; sunless tanning ; antiperspirant/deodorant ; around-eye cream ; sunscreen: moisturizer.
Description: 
C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate is an emollient ester provides light conditioning with a silky-soft after feel. Use in shampoos, body wash, lotion sprays, body mist, body oils, massage oils, lotions, and creams. Perfect for use o­n sensitive skin or in baby products. Non-toxic, non-sensitizing, non-comedogenic and odorless. It is supplied as a clear, thin, slightly oily liquid and used at a typical use level of 1-15%.

Send to this supplier

After send online enquiry, we will reply you as soon as possible, if not get any response on time please contact us,you can choose the following method to contact us:
1. Email: sales@cosmetics-add.com
2. Tel: +86 592 5365887
3. WhatsApp: +86 189 6515 7632
4. Send enquiry online 

Want to get more exact suppliers with other cosmetic ingredients?If you are in the market for Cosmetic Ingredients Manufacturers ,please don't hesitate to contact with us. Please feel post an RFQ now>>

You may also be intersted in: