OTHER NAME： 5-Octanoylsalicylic acid; 5-n-Octanoylsalicylic acid
CHEMICAL NAME: 2-hydroxy-5-(1-oxooctyl)- Benzoic acid
INCI NAME：Capryloyl Salicylic Acid
CAS RN: 78418-01-6
PROPERTY: This product is white or kind of white crystal powder, odorless, bitter. It can dissolved in lipid and can’t dissolve in water.
This product has good effect on fibrins of skin. It can remove dead cell, smooth face surface and keep elasticity. So it can be added in antiaging, whitening, anti-ance, anti-wrinkle cosmetics.
USE：The heat temperature is 80℃. It can be added in antiaging, whitening, anti-ance, anti-wrinkle cosmetics.
After send online enquiry, we will reply you as soon as possible, if not get any response on time please contact us,you can choose the following method to contact us:
1. Email: firstname.lastname@example.org
2. Tel: +86 592 5365887
3. WhatsApp: +86 189 6515 7632
4. Send enquiry online
Want to get more exact suppliers with other cosmetic ingredients?If you are in the market for Cosmetic Ingredients Manufacturers ,please don't hesitate to contact with us. Please feel post an RFQ now>>